Wild chrysanthemum oil is a colorless or light yellow volatile oil. It can be used to lower fever, to treat disorders of the liver and to lower blood pressure. It is used in treating sore pain, dizziness, hypertension and so on; It has distinctive anti-viral function, containing ingredients of anti-senile, promoting cholesterol decomposition and excretion.
Cosmetics, Aromatherapy, massage and SPA, and food & beverage industry, chemical industry, pharmacy industry, textile industry, and machinery industry, etc.
Pay attention to
Please pay attention not to be too close to the eyes, cause eye discomfort, sensitive skin do not use.In sensitive areas of the skin, irritation may result.
Except lavender oil, tea tree oil can be directly applied on the skin, most other essential oils must be diluted or mixed with base oil before use.
1) Raw material purchase
1) India, America, Australia, France, Dubai, Turkey, Russia and South Afica.