Seabuckthorn fruit oil, brownish yellow to brownish red transparent oily liquid, a highly concentrated extract of seabuckthorn active ingredients. It contains more than 140 kinds of biological active ingredients such as flavonoids, organic acids, alkaloids, sterols, triterpenes and various vitamins.
Cosmetics, Aromatherapy, massage and SPA, and food & beverage industry, chemical industry, pharmacy industry, textile industry, and machinery industry, etc.
Pay attention to
Please pay attention not to be too close to the eyes, cause eye discomfort, sensitive skin do not use.In sensitive areas of the skin, irritation may result.
Except lavender oil, tea tree oil can be directly applied on the skin, most other essential oils must be diluted or mixed with base oil before use.
1) Raw material purchase
1) India, America, Australia, France, Dubai, Turkey, Russia and South Afica.